Back to Top

Endorsements

SUPREME COURT

WA State Supreme Court
Chief Justice Steven Gonzalez
Justice Charles Johnson
Justice Barbara Madsen
Justice Susan Owens
Justice Debra Stephens
Justice Sheryl Gordon McCloud
Justice Mary Yu
Justice Raquel Montoya-Lewis
Commissioner Michael Johnston
Justice Faith Ireland (Ret.)

COURT OF APPEALS

WA State Court of Appeals
Judge Bernard Veljacic, Div. II
Judge Linda Coburn, Div. I
Judge Michael Spearman, Div. I (Ret.)
Judge Tracy Staab, Div.III
Judge Linda Lee, Div. II
Judge J. Robin Hunt, Div. II (Ret.)
Judge Art Wang, Div. II (Ret.)
Chief Judge Rebbeca Pennell, Div. III
Judge Lori K. Smith, DIv. I
Judge Michael J. Trickey, Div I (Ret.)

SUPERIOR COURT

WA State Superior Courts
Judge Veronica Galvan, King
Judge Beverly Grant, Pierce (Ret.)
Judge Clarence Henderson, Pierce
Commissioner Jonathan Lack, King
Judge David Keenan, King
Judge Grant Blinn, Pierce
Judge Hillary Madsen, King
Judge Nicole Phelps, King
Judge Indu Thomas, Thurston
Judge Johanna Bender, King
Judge Alex Eckstrom, Benton/Franklin
Judge Andre Penalver, Pierce
Judge Edirin Okoloko, Snohomish
Judge Jason Poydras, King
Judge John Hickman, Pierce (Ret.)
Judge Judith Ramseyer, King
Judge Ken Schubert, King
Judge Rachelle Anderson, Spokane
Judge Sabrina Ahrens, Pierce
Judge Stanley Rumbaugh, Pierce
Judge Michael Price, Spokane
Judge Michael Schwartz, Pierce
Judge Monica Benton, King (Ret.)
Judge Sharonda Armadillo, Thurston
Judge Shelly Speir, Pierce
Judge Theresa Doyle, King (Ret.)
Judge Thomas Quinlan, Pierce
Judge Jacqueline Shea-Brown, Benton
Judge Diana Kiesel, Pierce
Judge Frank Cuthbertson Pierce (Ret.)
Judge Alicia Burton, Pierce
Judge Joseph Evans, Pierce
Commissioner Camille Schaefer, King
Judge Cassandra Lopez-Shaw, Snohomish
Judge Elisabeth Tutsch, Yakima
Judge Dean Lum, King
Judge Jeffrey Bassett, Kitsap
Judge Andrea Darvis, King
Judge Michael Scott, King
Judge Charnelle Bjelkengren, Spokane
Judge Edmund Murphy, Pierce
Judge LeRoy McCullough, King
Judge Rosanne Buckner, Pierce (Ret.)
Judge Helen Halpert, King (Ret.)
Judge Karen Donohue, King
Judge Adrienne McCoy, King
Judge Michael Ryan, King
Judge Greg Canova, King (Ret.)
Judge Barbara Linde, King (Ret.)
Judge Roger Rogoff, King (Ret.)
Judge Sandy Wildan, King
Judge Hollis Hill, King (Ret.)
Judge David Whedbee, King
Judge Andrea Robertson, King
Judge Ketu Shah, King
Judge J. Wesley Saint Clair, King (Ret.)
Judge Josephine Wiggs-Martin, King
Judge Suzanne Parisien, King
Judge Maureen McKee, King
Judge Julia Garratt, King
Commissioner Jennie Laird, King
Judge Michael Diaz, King
Judge Cheryl Carey, King (Ret.)
Judge Regina Cahan, King
Judge James Cayce, King (Ret.)
Judge John Erlick, King (Ret.)
Judge Aimee Sutton, King
Judge Elizabeth Berns, King
Judge Marshall Ferguson, King
Judge Catherine Moore, King (Ret.)
Judge Susan Craighead, King (Ret.)
Judge John R. Ruhl, King
Commissioner Camille Schaefer, King
Judge Tanya Thorp, King
Judge Averil Rothrock, King

DISTRICT & MUNICIPAL COURTS

WA State District & Municipal Courts
Judge Anthony Gipe, Kent
Judge Anne Levinson, Seattle (Ret.)
Judge Faye Chess, Seattle
Judge Anita Crawford-Willis, Seattle
Judge Kalo Wilcox, Thurston
Judge Karl Williams, Pierce
Judge Lisa Mansfield, Lakewood
Judge Marilyn Paja, Kitsap
Judge Rania Rampersad, King
Judge Tracy Flood, Bremerton
Judge Claire Sussman, Pierce
Judge Michael Finkle, King
Judge Adam Eisenberg
Judge Kevin McCaan, Pierce
Judge David Kenworthy, Pierce (Ret.)
Judge Matthew York, King
Judge Frank Dacca, Pierce (Ret.)

ELECTED OFFICIALS

Bruce Dammeier, Pierce Exec.
Catherine Ushka, Dep. Mayor Tacoma
Victoria Woodards, Mayor Tacoma
Rep. Laurie Jinkins, House Speaker
Rep. Mari Leavitt, 28th L.D.
Sen. Jamie Pedersen, 43 LD
Sen. T'wina Nobles, 28th LD
Ryan Mello, Councilmember-Pierce
Anders Ibsen, Councilmember-Tacoma (Ret.)
Marty Campbell, Councilmember-Pierce
Helen McGovern-Pilant, Fmr. Councilmember-Lakewood
Mark Lindquist, Fmr. Prosecutor-Pierce
Rep. Jamila Taylor, 30th LD
Rep. Tarra Simmons, 23rd LD
Jeannie Darnielle, Fmr. Sen. 27th LD
Attorney General Bob Ferguson
Rep. Claire Wilson, 30th LD
Sen. Mona Das, 47th LD
Sen. Marko Liias, 21 LD
Harry Steinmetz, Councilmember-Des Moines
Rep. April Berg, 44th LD
Rep. Jesse Johnson, 30th LD
Cynthia Delostrinos Johnson, Councilmember-Tukwila
Jeanne Kohl-Welles, Councilmember-King
Bill Baarsma, Fmr. Mayor Tacoma
Dick Muri, Mayor Town of Steilacoom; Fmr Rep. 28th LD
Sheriff Steve Boyer, Kitsap (Ret.)
Rep. My-Linh Thai, 41st LD
Congresswoman Marilyn Strickland, 10th Congressional District

ATTORNEYS

Rajeev Majumdar, WSBA Past President
John Allison
Andrea Dejarmond
Anita Booker-Hay
Bonnie Glen, LMBA Past President
Carolyn Ladd
Craig Sims, LMBA Past President
Dana Yaffee
Dawn Farina, TPCBA Past President
Desiree Hosannah
Jim Bamberger
Janet Chung
Jean Kang
Jeffery Beaver, LMBA Past President
John Cummings
Karen B. Hernandez
Karen Murray, LMBA Past President
Sara Dannen
Akuia Asare-Konadu
Lisa Contris
Dana Savage
Lisa Kremer
Knowrasa Patrick
Erika Evans, LMBA Past President
Chalia Stallings-Ala'ilima, LMBA Past President
Dennis Cronin
Cynthia Maclin
Sara Lee Hodges
Lisa Brodoff
Thaddeus Martin
Margaret Fisher
Adrian Pimentel
Cynthia McDonald
Zonobia Walker
Alex Romero
Lincoln Beauregard
Hisrael "Izzy" Carranza
Laura M. Groves
Stephen Penner
Patricia Paul
Scott Peters
Carol Mitchell
John Sheeran
Dennis Cronin
Leslie Tolzin
John Christensen, TPCBA Past President
James Oliver
Ann Murphy
Karen Schumacher
Salvador A. Mungia, WSBA & TPCBA Past President
Justin Walsh
Quinn Dalan
James Williams
Laura Umetsu
Laura Anglin
Caleb O. Bonn
Melody Crick
Laura Anglin
Laura Umetsu
Nathan Roberts
Elizabeth Penner
Carrie Coppinger Carter
John R. (Jack) Connelly
Doris Walkins
Cheryl Carlson
Paula Lustbader
James Armstrong, LMBA Past President
Joan Tierney
Geraldine Enrico
Erika Evans
John Kydd
Sandra Johnston
J. Richard Manning
Amelia Watson

COMMUNITY LEADERS

Ronnie Bush
Melannie Denise Cunningham
Lyle Quasim, Fmr. Dir. DSHS & Fmr. Exec. Chief of Staff-Pierce
Rick Oeltjen, US Army (Ret.)
Alecia Cunningham
Ed Tuck III
Debbie Brozobich
Lawrence P H Bradley
Chris Beasley
Gilda Sheppard PhD
Ken Bumgarner
Anita Ahumada-Cantillana
Anita Latch
Kitara Johnson-Jones
Patti Dailey
Lynetter Rankin
Rhonda Salvesen
Gail Risvet
Sharon Chambers Gordon
Angela Connelly
Theresa Cronin
Marianne K. Ozmun-Wells
Carlos Watson
Kakela Dequis Hall
Sara Irish
Dona Syes Ponepinto
Julie Oeltjen
Miriam Barnett, YWCA CEO (Ret.) Pierce
Amanda Westbrooke
Nate Miles
Carol Cochran
Kathy Mulkerin

 


Paid for by Committee to
Keep Justice Whitener
PO Box 23037
Seattle, WA 98102
keepwhitenerforjustice@gmail.com
Close Menu